Thursday, July 5, 2018

Diane Black announces nearly 3000 activists, elected officials and community leaders on County Leadership Teams

Press release, NASHVILLE, Tenn. — Today, Diane Black announced nearly 3,000 activists, elected officials and community leaders will serve on her County Leadership Teams. These leaders will use their diverse backgrounds and areas of expertise to support the Diane Black campaign in their communities.

"I am excited and humbled to announce my County Leadership Teams have reached nearly 3,000 members," Black said. "I have a had a lot of wonderful endorsements in recent weeks, but these are the ones that mean the most to me. To have the support of nearly 3,000 activists, elected officials and community leaders from all over our state is an honor. I am confident their support will help us win this election."


Below are Davidson County members of the County Leadership team.

George J Anderson, Davidson County
Nancy Anness, Davidson County
Paul W. Arrington, Davidson County
Ronald Baldwin, Davidson County
Shane Barry, Davidson County
Raymond Barth, Davidson County
Jeb Beasley, Davidson County
John Beasley, Davidson County
Matthew Beasley, Davidson County
Jamie Bedgood, Davidson County
Stephen A Benson, Davidson County
Kaye Bethel, Davidson County
Joshua F Bird, Davidson County
Mary Alice Bishop, Davidson County
Joseph Botz, Davidson County
Johnny Bowman, Davidson County
Jeffery Bradford, Davidson County
Daniel Bregman, Davidson County
Raymond H Brocato, Davidson County
Conoly Brown, Davidson County
Nancy Brown, Davidson County
Walter Brown, Davidson County
Keith Buchanan, Davidson County
John Bulla, Davidson County
Linda Bulla, Davidson County
James H Bunch, Davidson County
Donald Burks, Davidson County
Timothy Burrow, Davidson County
Dr. Martha J Butterfield, Davidson County
Rafael Calderon, Davidson County
Wood Caldwell, Davidson County
Bill Campbell, Davidson County
Mary Campbell, Davidson County
Victor L. Campbell, Davidson County
Luther E Cantrell, Davidson County
Carole D. Carter, Davidson County
Carroll W Chambliss, Davidson County
Arlyn Cherney, Davidson County
Terrence J. Clyne, Davidson County
Colleen Conway-Welch, Davidson County
Dixie Cooper, Davidson County
Paul S. Corley, Davidson County
Sybil Creekmore, Davidson County
Gary Crigger, Davidson County
Joanne Crowell, Davidson County
Lee Curtis, Davidson County
Betty Powell Cutts, Davidson County
Jean Daniels, Davidson County
James Darter, Davidson County
Rachel Darter, Davidson County
Jimmy Davidson, Davidson County
Leon J Davidson, Davidson County
Steve Davidson, Davidson County
Maclin Davis, Davidson County
Judy DeMoss-Ivey, Davidson County
Kevin Desmond, Davidson County
Trecia Dillingham, Davidson County
John Dudley Dolinger, Davidson County
Dr. Leslie W Doss, Davidson County
Dan Dozier, Davidson County
Kelly H. Durham, Davidson County
Jeff B Eslick, Davidson County
Charles K Evans, Davidson County
Mark Faulkner, Davidson County
Kristi Ferry, Davidson County
Barbara Finney, Davidson County
Jon M Foster, Davidson County
James Dudney Fox, Davidson County
Tony Giarratana, Davidson County
Thomas Gittelson, Davidson County
John Goetz, Davidson County
Stanley Graham, Davidson County
Anthony Grande, Davidson County
Lydia Ann Hagar, Davidson County
Alan Halbert, Davidson County
Carl Haley, Davidson County
Connie Haley, Davidson County
Charles Hankla, Davidson County
Sarah Elizabeth Hargis, Davidson County
Juanita Hargrove, Davidson County
Brian Harris, Davidson County
Kermit Hugh Harris, Davidson County
Emily Hastings, Davidson County
John William Haynes, Davidson County
Samuel Hazen, Davidson County
Dorothy Hiatt, Davidson County
James T. Hiatt, Davidson County
Barbara Higgins, Davidson County
E. Brent Hill, Davidson County
Sheryl Hodde, Davidson County
Christopher Howard, Davidson County
Bill Hunter, Davidson County
Dr. David R Hunter, Davidson County
Thomas Hutchinson, Davidson County
Charles B Reasor III, Davidson County
Dr. James R Shackleford III, Davidson County
Ernest Williams III, Davidson County
James C Ward III, Davidson County
James Nixon III, Davidson County
John E Curley III, Davidson County
Joseph A. Sowell III, Davidson County
MSgt A S Westbrook III, Davidson County
Chris Jensen, Davidson County
Donald W Johnson, Davidson County
Eden E Johnson, Davidson County
Hansel Jones, Davidson County
James R. Jones, Davidson County
Charles B Reasor Jr., Davidson County
Charles F. Smith Jr., Davidson County
Douglas G Odom Jr., Davidson County
John Coleman Hayes Jr., Davidson County
Martin Brown Jr., Davidson County
Bryan Kaegi, Davidson County
A.J. Kazimi, Davidson County
Kathleen Kazimi, Davidson County
Brenda C King, Davidson County
J S Kirkham, Davidson County
James Knight, Davidson County
Art Laffer, Davidson County
Kay Lane, Davidson County
Sandi B. Lawless, Davidson County
Ted Lazenby, Davidson County
Virginia B. Lazenby, Davidson County
Jeffrey Lynch, Davidson County
Jeff Mandrell, Davidson County
Audrey K Marshall, Davidson County
Sean A Marshall, Davidson County
Raouf Mattin, Davidson County
Sue McCall, Davidson County
Mitzi McCloud, Davidson County
Olie B McCoin, Davidson County
TNGOP State Executive Committeeman Ron McDow, Davidson County
Vickie H. Mcguigan, Davidson County
Teresa McLemore, Davidson County
David W McMackin, Davidson County
Jonathan McNabb, Davidson County
Kathryn McNabb, Davidson County
Andy McQueen, Davidson County
Carlos Melendez, Davidson County
Kurt Merkelz, Davidson County
Karen A Milek, Davidson County
Mary N Morgan, Davidson County
Matthew Morgan, Davidson County
Kelley Michelle Morris, Davidson County
Will Morrow, Davidson County
Nicole Nunley, Davidson County
Jose Orozco, Davidson County
Bernard Pargh, Davidson County
Maria Pargh, Davidson County
Randall Parham, Davidson County
Robie R Parsley, Davidson County
Paul M Paslick, Davidson County
Perry Patteson, Davidson County
David Pennell, Davidson County
Richard Perez, Davidson County
Anne Perkins, Davidson County
Donna Perlin, Davidson County
Margaret L Peto, Davidson County
Richard Petri, Davidson County
Philip M Pfeffer, Davidson County
Howard Pipes, Davidson County
Margaret Pirtle, Davidson County
Timothy Wade Potter, Davidson County
Dwight Price, Davidson County
Eleanor Raths, Davidson County
Brad Regens, Davidson County
Tom Rice, Davidson County
Bob Ries, Davidson County
Richard Rigali, Davidson County
William J Riker, Davidson County
James H Roberts, Davidson County
Mike Robinson, Davidson County
Mark Rogers, Davidson County
Leesa Roller, Davidson County
Dianna Ruch, Davidson County
Mary Frances Rudy, Davidson County
Henry Paul Scott, Davidson County
Lee R Selby, Davidson County
Patrick Shepherd, Davidson County
Sharon A. Sheriff, Davidson County
William E. Sheriff, Davidson County
Carol Lynn Siemers, Davidson County
Robert Simpson, Davidson County
Matthew Singh, Davidson County
John Slavik, Davidson County
Jon Stephen Smith, Davidson County
Leah M. Smith, Davidson County
Randell A. Smith, Davidson County
Richard Smith, Davidson County
Steve Smith, Davidson County
Sukey Smith, Davidson County
Tristan Newt Smith, Davidson County
Stacy Ries Snyder, Davidson County
Gloria Sparkman, Davidson County
Clifford K McGown Sr., Davidson County
Daniel Stepp, Davidson County
Jerry Stewart, Davidson County
Zeljko Stojadinovic, Davidson County
Ryan Neil Stringfellow, Davidson County
Patricia Sullivan, Davidson County
Patrick Swindle, Davidson County
Margaret Tamberino, Davidson County
Thomas Tanner, Davidson County
John P Taylor, Davidson County
Monica M Terry, Davidson County
Russell Thomas, Davidson County
Joshua Trantum, Davidson County
Scott Turner, Davidson County
Jeffrey Usman, Davidson County
Diann Vaccaro, Davidson County
James E Varallo, Davidson County
Ming Wang, Davidson County
Steven Way, Davidson County
Johnnie G. Williams, Davidson County
Ralph Williams, Davidson County
Dwight Willingham, Davidson County
Timothy R Wilson, Davidson County
William Wilson, Davidson County
Eddie Winkenhofer, Davidson County
Agnes L Withers, Davidson County
Jordan Woodruff, Davidson County
Hilary Young, Davidson County
Jane Young, Davidson County


Other noteworthy names include the following:

State Representative Bill Dunn, Knox County 
State Senator Mike Bell, McMinn County 
State Senator Mark Green, Montgomery County
Former Congressman Van Hilleary, Rutherford County 
Former United States Attorney General Alberto Gonzales, Williamson County
Brownlee O. Currey, Jr, Williamson County


For the complete list follow this link.

Stumble Upon Toolbar
My Zimbio
Top Stories

No comments:

Post a Comment